TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course
ChampionshipParklandPublicResort

TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Florida, USA

9/10
18 holes Β· Par 72
$250–$575

Quick Facts

  • Course: TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course
  • Location: Florida, USA
  • Type: Parkland
  • Holes: 18 | Par: 72 | Yards: 7,245
  • Green Fees: $250 - $575 USD
  • Architect: Pete Dye
  • Established: 1980
  • Nearest Airport: Jacksonville International Airport
  • Rating: 9/10

About the Course

TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course is a parkland golf course in Florida, USA, designed by Pete Dye in 1980. It features 18 holes, par 72, at 7,245 yards. Home of The Players Championship, TPC Sawgrass features the most famous par-3 in golf β€” the island green 17th. Pete Dye's stadium design revolutionized tournament golf with mounding for spectators. The closing stretch is among the most pressure-packed in professional golf.

Designed by Pete Dye Β· Established 1980

Our Ratings

Course Condition
9.5
Difficulty(Challenging)
8.5
Scenery
7.5
Value for Money
5
Facilities
9.5
Walkability
8

Promote your business near TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course

Reach golfers researching this course with a featured placement for your resort, hotel, pro shop, or tour.

Learn more β†’

Trip Cost Calculator

Your trip

Players
2
Rounds
2
Nights
3

Arriving: Jacksonville International AirportEst. $420 \u2013 $960 return


Green Fees

$250 \u2013 $575 per round$413/round

Transport



On-course extras


Breakdown

Green fees (2r Γ— 2p)$1,652
Flights (2p return)$1,380
Accommodation (3n)$414
Car Hire (4d)$216
Dining (4d Γ— 2p)$480
Estimated total$4,142
2 players \u00b7 2 rounds \u00b7 3 nights$2,071/person

Facilities

Driving Range
Putting Green
Pro Shop
Restaurant
Clubhouse
Spa
Accommodation
Buggy Hire
Club Hire
Golf Lessons
Caddy Service

Feature your Pro Shop on this page

Sell gear and branded merchandise to golfers researching TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course. From $100/month.

Partner With Us β†’

Gear Up For Your Trip

Pick up everything you need before you go. Shop from trusted golf retailers.

Links may be affiliate links β€” we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Green Fees

Low Season / Twilight

$250

Peak Season

$575

Prices in USD. Subject to seasonal changes.

Best Time to Visit

Open year-round

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec

Where to Stay

Hotel near TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course? Reach golfers planning their trip β€” from $150/month.

Partner With Us

Plan Your Visit

Green fees from $250

Book Tee TimeBrowse More Courses

Plan Your Trip

Flights to Jacksonville International Airport

Search flights on Skyscanner

via Skyscanner β€” we may earn a commission

Run a golf business near TPC Sawgrass Stadium Course?

  • Reach golfers planning their next trip
  • Add custom photos and a booking link
  • Plans from $50/month
Partner With Us