El Saler Golf Course
🇪🇸 Valencia, Spain
Quick Facts
- Course: El Saler Golf Course
- Location: Valencia, Spain
- Type: Coastal
- Holes: 18 | Par: 72 | Yards: 6,946
- Green Fees: €80 - €140 EUR
- Architect: Javier Arana
- Established: 1968
- Nearest Airport: Valencia Airport
- Rating: 9/10
About the Course
El Saler Golf Course is a coastal golf course in Valencia, Spain, designed by Javier Arana in 1968. It features 18 holes, par 72, at 6,946 yards. Javier Arana's masterwork alongside the Mediterranean near Valencia, consistently ranked among Europe's best. The course alternates between seaside links holes through dunes and inland pine forest holes, creating remarkable variety.
Designed by Javier Arana · Established 1968
Our Ratings
Promote your business near El Saler Golf Course
Reach golfers researching this course with a featured placement for your resort, hotel, pro shop, or tour.
Learn more →Trip Cost Calculator
Your trip
Green Fees
Transport
On-course extras
Breakdown
Facilities
Feature your Pro Shop on this page
Sell gear and branded merchandise to golfers researching El Saler Golf Course. From $100/month.
Partner With Us →Gear Up For Your Trip
Pick up everything you need before you go. Shop from trusted golf retailers.
🧳Bags & Travel Covers
🧢Accessories
📡GPS / Rangefinders
🖥️Golf Tech
🎯Training Aids
Links may be affiliate links — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Green Fees
Low Season / Twilight
€80
Peak Season
€140
Prices in EUR. Subject to seasonal changes.
Best Time to Visit
Open year-round
Where to Stay
Hotel near El Saler Golf Course? Reach golfers planning their trip — from $150/month.
Partner With UsRun a golf business near El Saler Golf Course?
- Reach golfers planning their next trip
- Add custom photos and a booking link
- Plans from $50/month